Privacy Policy and Consent to Process Personal Information 

Last Updated April 8, 2022

Privacy Policy and Consent to Process Personal Information 

Your privacy is important to us at Rentspree Co., Ltd. Our processing of personal data shall at all times be in accordance with the Thai Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562 (“PDPA”) and other applicable regulations, and is based on your voluntary, explicit and informed consent.

By submitting your application for employment with Rentspree Co., Ltd. whether online or by hard copy, you voluntarily and explicitly give your consent to let us collect and further process the personal data you provide via the online registration form and other attachments you may upload. Generally, the type of personal data collected directly from you would include your name and contact details, information about your prior employment and your educational background.

If you provide us with details of a reference or any other third party as part of your application, it is your responsibility to obtain consent from that third party prior to passing their personal information to us.

By giving your consent, you also certify that the information which you have provided is accurate and complete. We will process your personal data to verify your identity, academic and professional qualification, working experience, evaluate your suitability for the position applied, if necessary conduct background checks, and in order to comply with any applicable laws. Except to the extent described below you are not able to limit the processing of your personal information for these purposes so if you do not consent to us processing your personal information for the said purposes you should withdraw your application.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us. This can be done by sending an email to [email protected]. We shall delete your personal information in our possession upon receipt of your withdrawal of consent.

We are legally responsible for ensuring that your personal information is processed in accordance with PDPA and other applicable regulations. If you are invited for an interview, and where required by law or necessary for the position, we may also collect additional sensitive personal data, such as criminal records or other data revealed by background checks. We may also store documentation from interviews you have attended.  By submitting your application you consent to our collection, retention and processing of such additional personal information.

As part of our data management procedure, we may find it necessary to give access to your personal data to third parties, such as IT providers for the purposes of system development and technical support. Where your personal data is disclosed to third parties, we will ensure that those third parties abide by our practices and policies relating to the collection, use and retention of personal data.

If your initial application is unsuccessful, we would nevertheless wish to retain your personal data in order to consider you for existing or future positions. We may contact you if we have a position assumed relevant for you. Unless you request us to delete it we will keep your personal information for as long as we might consider employing you for another position.

We would only grant access to your personal data under a strict ‘need to know’ basis, and under appropriate contractual restrictions – always according to PDPA and other applicable regulations.

If you accept an offer of employment, some of the personal data collected during the recruitment period will become part of your personnel records. The data will be stored in accordance with PDPA and other applicable regulations. Some of the data will therefore be retained throughout your employment, and even for a number of years after the employment has ended if required by laws and regulations.

You have the right to request access to your personal data in our possession and to request us to correct any errors or delete any or all of your data.

If you have any questions regarding our practices related to or wish to inspect your personal information, please contact us below. 

Rentspree Co., Ltd.

637/1 Prompant Bldg., Lat Phrao Rd,

Chom Phon, Chatuchak

Bangkok 10900

Email: [email protected]

We reserve our right to amend the Policy at any time, in order to address any changes in applicable Personal Data Protection laws and regulations. You should refer back to this URL from time to time to check for any changes to the policy.

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวและความยินยอมในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณเป็นเรื่องสำคัญสำหรับเราที่บริษัท เรนท์สพรี จำกัด การประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเราจะเป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 (“พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล”) และกฎข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตลอดเวลา และอยู่บนพื้นฐานของความยินยอมของคุณโดยสมัครใจ อย่างชัดแจ้ง และที่ได้แจ้งให้คุณทราบแล้ว

การส่งใบสมัครของคุณสำหรับการจ้างงานกับ บริษัท เรนท์สพรี จำกัด ไม่ว่าจะทางออนไลน์หรือทางเอกสาร แสดงว่าคุณยินยอมโดยสมัครใจ และอย่างชัดแจ้งให้เราสามารถรวบรวม และประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่คุณให้ไว้ผ่านทางแบบฟอร์มการลงทะเบียนออนไลน์ และเอกสารแนบอื่น ๆ ที่คุณอาจอัปโหลดได้ โดยทั่วไปประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ถูกรวบรวมโดยตรงจากคุณจะรวมถึงชื่อ และรายละเอียดการติดต่อของคุณ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการจ้างงานก่อนหน้านี้ และวุฒิการศึกษาของคุณ

หากคุณให้รายละเอียดของการอ้างอิงหรือบุคคลที่สามอื่น ๆ เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของใบสมัครของคุณ คุณจะต้องรับผิดชอบที่จะได้ขอความยินยอมจากบุคคลที่สามนั้นก่อนที่จะส่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบุคคลเหล่านั้นมาให้เรา

การให้ความยินยอมของคุณแสดงว่าคุณรับรองว่าข้อมูลที่คุณให้ไว้นั้นถูกต้อง และครบถ้วน เราจะประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเพื่อตรวจสอบตัวตนของคุณ คุณสมบัติด้านวิชาการ และวิชาชีพ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ประเมินความเหมาะสมของคุณสำหรับตำแหน่งที่สมัคร ตรวจสอบประวัติหากจำเป็นต้องทำ และเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามกฎหมายที่บังคับใช้ เว้นแต่ในขอบเขตที่ได้อธิบายไว้ด้านล่าง คุณจะไม่สามารถจำกัดการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์เหล่านี้ได้ ดังนั้น หากคุณไม่ยินยอมให้เราประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเพื่อจุดประสงค์ดังกล่าวคุณควรถอนใบสมัครของคุณ

คุณสามารถถอนความยินยอมของคุณได้ตลอดเวลาโดยติดต่อเรา คุณสามารถถอนความ

ยินยอมของคุณได้โดยส่งอีเมลไปที่ [email protected] เราจะลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณที่อยู่ในความครอบครองของเราเมื่อเราได้รับการเพิกถอนความยินยอมของคุณ

เราต้องรับผิดชอบตามกฎหมายในการรับรองว่าข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณจะได้รับการประมวลผลตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และกฎข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้อง หากคุณได้รับเชิญมาสัมภาษณ์ และในกรณีที่กฎหมายกำหนดหรือจำเป็นกับตำแหน่งดังกล่าว เราสามารถรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ละเอียดอ่อนเพิ่มเติมได้ เช่น ประวัติอาชญากรรม หรือข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่เปิดเผยโดยการตรวจสอบประวัติ เราสามารถเก็บเอกสารจากการสัมภาษณ์ที่คุณเข้าร่วมได้ด้วยเช่นกัน การส่งใบสมัครของคุณแสดงว่าคุณยินยอมให้เราเก็บรวบรวม เก็บรักษา และประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพิ่มเติมดังกล่าว

ส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เราอาจจำเป็นต้องให้สิทธิ์การเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณแก่บุคคลที่สาม เช่น ผู้ให้บริการไอทีเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาระบบ และการสนับสนุนทางเทคนิค ในกรณีที่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณถูกเปิดเผยต่อบุคคลที่สาม เราจะรับรองว่าบุคคลที่สามเหล่านั้นจะปฏิบัติตามแนวทางปฏิบัติ และนโยบายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเก็บรวบรวม การใช้และการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

หากการสมัครครั้งแรกของคุณไม่สำเร็จเราจะยังคงต้องการเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณไว้เพื่อพิจารณาคุณสำหรับตำแหน่งในปัจจุบันหรือในอนาคต เราอาจติดต่อคุณหากเรามีตำแหน่งที่เราเห็นว่าคุณอาจสนใจ เว้นแต่คุณจะขอให้เราลบข้อมูลของคุณออก เราจะเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณไว้ตราบเท่าที่เราอาจจะพิจารณาจ้างงานคุณสำหรับตำแหน่งอื่น

เราจะให้สิทธิ์การเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเมื่อมี 'ความจำเป็นในการรู้' เท่านั้น และภายใต้ข้อจำกัดทางสัญญาที่เหมาะสม เป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และกฎข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้อง

หากคุณยอมรับข้อเสนอการจ้างงานข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลบางส่วนที่ถูกเก็บรวบรวมในช่วงระยะเวลาการสรรหาจะกลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของบันทึกบุคลากรของคุณ ข้อมูลจะถูกจัดเก็บตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และกฎข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อมูลบางส่วนจะถูกเก็บไว้ตลอดการจ้างงานของคุณ และอาจถูกเก็บเป็นเวลาหลายปีหลังจากการจ้างงานสิ้นสุดลงหากมีกฎหมาย และกฎข้อบังคับอื่นใดกำหนด

คุณมีสิทธิ์ที่จะขอเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณที่อยู่ในความครอบครองของเรา และคุณมีสิทธิ์ขอให้เราแก้ไขข้อผิดพลาดหรือลบข้อมูลใดหรือข้อมูลทั้งหมดของคุณได้

หากคุณมีคำถามใด ๆ เกี่ยวกับแนวทางปฏิบัติของเราที่เกี่ยวข้องหรือต้องการตรวจสอบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณ โปรดติดต่อเราตามที่อยู่ที่แสดงด้านล่าง

637/1 อาคารพร้อมพันธุ์ ถนนลาดพร้าว 

แขวงจอมพล เขตจตุจักร 

กรุงเทพมหานคร 10900

อีเมล: [email protected] 

เราขอสงวนสิทธิ์ในการแก้ไขนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ได้ตลอดเวลาเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงใด ๆ ในพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และกฎข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้อง คุณควรย้อนกลับมาที่ URL นี้เป็นครั้งคราวเพื่อตรวจสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ ของนโยบายของเรา